FC 26. H2H LIGA-2. 2x4 min.

England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG)

England (KPAXEP)
Finished
Friday, Oct 23, 2026 16:06 CET
Portugal (BORISLOVEOG)

Match Preview

Ready for a footballing treat? England (KPAXEP) welcomes Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) to Home Arena in Germany on Friday, October 23, 2026. The FC 26. H2H LIGA-2. 2x4 min. match starts at 16:06. Referee Bastian Dankert presides. The forecast calls for Mild conditions, 17Β°C. Team updates reveal Lehmann may not feature for the hosts, and KrΓΌger is uncertain for the away side. Looking at past results: England (KPAXEP) 3 - 0 Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) (2022). England (KPAXEP) 0 - 4 Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) (2024). England (KPAXEP) 4 - 0 Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) (2025). England (KPAXEP) 0 - 2 Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) (2024). England (KPAXEP) 2 - 2 Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) (2024). We're tipping 1:1.

Post-Match Summary

It's all over! England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) ended 0:0 in this FC 26. H2H LIGA-2. 2x4 min. encounter at Home Arena. Both teams showed quality and the fans in Germany witnessed an exciting 90 minutes of football.

Fan Reactions (27)

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† 4 / 5 (27 reviews)
U
Uwe G. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Watching from the pub on Oct 23 β€” pints and football! Totally deserved win! Calling it 3:0.

D
Daniel F. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

First time watching England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) live this season! Defense was rock solid! Prediction: 1:0.

D
Daniel F. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Watching from the pub on Oct 23 β€” pints and football! Clinical finish from the lads! Calling it 2:1.

A
Anna W. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Watching from the pub on Oct 23 β€” pints and football! Devastating defeat... Calling it 4:2.

U
Uwe G. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

First time watching England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) live this season! Attack was unstoppable today! Prediction: 4:2.

O
Oliver Z. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Watching from the pub on Oct 23 β€” pints and football! Clinical finish from the lads! Calling it 3:1.

L
Lisa M. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

I'm so hyped for England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) on Oct 23! The ref was blind! My prediction: 3:1.

D
Dirk V. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Watching from the pub on Oct 23 β€” pints and football! Legendary performance! Calling it 4:2.

S
Sophie T. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

First time watching England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) live this season! Goalkeeper was a wall! Prediction: 4:2.

D
Daniel F. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

I'm so hyped for England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) on Oct 23! Clinical finish from the lads! My prediction: 0:1.

B
Bernd A. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Can't wait for this one! England (KPAXEP) should dominate at home. Defense was rock solid! I say 3:1.

M
Markus H. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

First time watching England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) live this season! Midfield dominated completely! Prediction: 0:0.

M
Markus H. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Big match coming up between England (KPAXEP) and Portugal (BORISLOVEOG). Midfield dominated completely! Going with 3:1.

L
Laura R. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

First time watching England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) live this season! What an incredible match! Prediction: 0:2.

A
Anna W. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

I'm so hyped for England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) on Oct 23! Disappointing but we move on. My prediction: 4:1.

L
Lena D. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

I'm so hyped for England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) on Oct 23! We were robbed! My prediction: 4:1.

A
Andreas B. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Can't wait for this one! England (KPAXEP) should dominate at home. Heartbreaking loss. I say 0:1.

W
Wolfgang N. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I'm so hyped for England (KPAXEP) vs Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) on Oct 23! Clinical finish from the lads! My prediction: 4:0.

W
Wolfgang N. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Big match coming up between England (KPAXEP) and Portugal (BORISLOVEOG). Best game of the season! Going with 3:0.

K
Klaus D. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) will surprise everyone, trust me. That second half was insane! Score: 1:3.

A
Andreas B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Can't wait for this one! England (KPAXEP) should dominate at home. Best game of the season! I say 2:3.

J
Julia B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) will surprise everyone, trust me. That second half was insane! Score: 2:3.

B
Bernd A. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

This is going to be an epic game. England (KPAXEP) all the way! We were robbed! Prediction: 0:3.

J
Julia B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Big match coming up between England (KPAXEP) and Portugal (BORISLOVEOG). Can't believe what I just watched! Going with 4:2.

D
Dirk V. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) will surprise everyone, trust me. Goalkeeper was a wall! Score: 4:3.

E
Emma S. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

My heart says England (KPAXEP), my head says draw. Attack was unstoppable today! Let's go with 0:0.

L
Lena D. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Portugal (BORISLOVEOG) have been in fantastic form lately. Legendary performance! I'm calling 2:0.