Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w)
Match Preview
Fan Reactions (76)
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! What an incredible match! Galway (w) to win 2:2.
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! Defense was rock solid! Galway (w) to win 4:2.
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! The ref was blind! Galway (w) to win 0:2.
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! That second half was insane! Galway (w) to win 2:0.
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! Defense was rock solid! Galway (w) to win 2:2.
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! Totally deserved win! Galway (w) to win 0:3.
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Defense was rock solid! Maybe 0:2?
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! Pure footballing magic! Galway (w) to win 2:1.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Absolutely thrilling! I'll go 3:0.
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Legendary performance! Maybe 0:1?
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Goalkeeper was a wall! Maybe 4:2?
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Disappointing but we move on. Maybe 3:3?
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! Devastating defeat... Galway (w) to win 0:3.
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Devastating defeat... Maybe 4:2?
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. We were robbed! Maybe 0:1?
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! Pure footballing magic! Galway (w) to win 0:3.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! What an incredible match! Calling it 3:1.
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! We were robbed! Galway (w) to win 1:2.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Attack was unstoppable today! I'll go 3:0.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! Clinical finish from the lads! Prediction: 2:3.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! What a comeback! My prediction: 1:3.
Been waiting for this fixture since the schedule dropped! Pure footballing magic! Galway (w) to win 0:3.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! What a comeback! Calling it 0:3.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. What an incredible match! I'll go 1:2.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Totally deserved win! I'll go 3:0.
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Goalkeeper was a wall! Maybe 1:3?
Can't wait for this one! Galway (w) should dominate at home. Clinical finish from the lads! I say 0:1.
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Midfield dominated completely! Maybe 0:3?
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Best game of the season! Maybe 0:0?
Big match coming up between Galway (w) and Shelbourne (w). What an incredible match! Going with 3:0.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Best game of the season! I'll go 3:0.
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. That second half was insane! Maybe 0:1?
If Shelbourne (w) play like they did last week, they've got a chance. Pure footballing magic! Maybe 2:1?
Shelbourne (w) will surprise everyone, trust me. Devastating defeat... Score: 1:0.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! Absolutely thrilling! Calling it 2:2.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. That second half was insane! I'll go 1:2.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Devastating defeat... I'll go 4:2.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! Absolutely thrilling! Calling it 1:1.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Heartbreaking loss. I'll go 1:0.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! The ref was blind! Prediction: 4:0.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Legendary performance! I'll go 0:3.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! Pure footballing magic! Calling it 0:0.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! Defense was rock solid! Prediction: 4:3.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! We were robbed! Calling it 4:1.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! Goalkeeper was a wall! My prediction: 0:3.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! Disappointing but we move on. Prediction: 1:2.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. What an incredible match! I'll go 1:0.
Local derby vibes! Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) never disappoints. Devastating defeat... I'll go 4:0.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! Absolutely thrilling! My prediction: 0:1.
This is going to be an epic game. Galway (w) all the way! We were robbed! Prediction: 4:0.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! Best game of the season! Calling it 4:0.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! Defense was rock solid! Prediction: 2:1.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! VAR ruined everything again! Prediction: 1:0.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! Absolutely thrilling! Calling it 2:0.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! Absolutely thrilling! Calling it 3:3.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! Pure footballing magic! My prediction: 3:2.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! What a comeback! Prediction: 0:3.
Watching from the pub on Oct 24 β pints and football! Totally deserved win! Calling it 0:0.
Can't wait for this one! Galway (w) should dominate at home. Can't believe what I just watched! I say 0:3.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! Best game of the season! My prediction: 4:1.
Can't wait for this one! Galway (w) should dominate at home. What an incredible match! I say 3:3.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! What an incredible match! Prediction: 2:3.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! VAR ruined everything again! My prediction: 0:2.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! Absolutely thrilling! My prediction: 1:0.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! The ref was blind! Prediction: 1:2.
Big match coming up between Galway (w) and Shelbourne (w). Clinical finish from the lads! Going with 0:2.
Can't wait for this one! Galway (w) should dominate at home. Pure footballing magic! I say 3:2.
Big match coming up between Galway (w) and Shelbourne (w). What a comeback! Going with 1:2.
First time watching Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) live this season! Clinical finish from the lads! Prediction: 4:0.
Shelbourne (w) will surprise everyone, trust me. What a comeback! Score: 3:3.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! Legendary performance! My prediction: 3:1.
I'm so hyped for Galway (w) vs Shelbourne (w) on Oct 24! The ref was blind! My prediction: 1:0.
Shelbourne (w) will surprise everyone, trust me. Heartbreaking loss. Score: 1:2.
Can't wait for this one! Galway (w) should dominate at home. VAR ruined everything again! I say 4:1.
Big match coming up between Galway (w) and Shelbourne (w). VAR ruined everything again! Going with 0:3.
Shelbourne (w) will surprise everyone, trust me. Devastating defeat... Score: 0:0.