Oman. Pro League

Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi

Saham Sahm
Finished
Friday, Oct 23, 2026 17:20 CET
Al Nahda Al Buraimi

Match Preview

The Oman. Pro League continues with an electrifying showdown as Saham Sahm hosts Al Nahda Al Buraimi on Friday, October 23, 2026 at 17:20 local time. The match takes place at Home Arena in Germany, where fans are already buzzing with anticipation. Referee Daniel Siebert will officiate the encounter. Weather conditions are expected to be Sunny, 22°C. Saham Sahm comes into this fixture with momentum, although the potential absence of Meier could impact their lineup. On the other side, Al Nahda Al Buraimi faces similar concerns with Weber listed as doubtful. Historical encounters between these two sides have always been dramatic: Al Nahda Al Buraimi 4 - 0 Saham Sahm (2023). Al Nahda Al Buraimi 0 - 2 Saham Sahm (2021). Al Nahda Al Buraimi 2 - 2 Saham Sahm (2024). Al Nahda Al Buraimi 1 - 1 Saham Sahm (2023). Al Nahda Al Buraimi 0 - 0 Saham Sahm (2024). Our prediction for this exciting clash: 3:2.

Post-Match Summary

The final whistle has blown at Home Arena. Saham Sahm and Al Nahda Al Buraimi delivered a memorable Oman. Pro League clash, finishing 0:0. The result keeps fans talking and shapes the league standings going forward.

Fan Reactions (41)

★★★★☆ 4 / 5 (41 reviews)
M
Markus H. 2 days ago
★★★★★

I'm so hyped for Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi on Oct 23! The ref was blind! My prediction: 1:3.

R
Ralf C. 2 days ago
★★★★★

I'm so hyped for Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi on Oct 23! Totally deserved win! My prediction: 0:1.

S
Sophie T. 2 days ago
★★★★★

I'm so hyped for Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi on Oct 23! Pure footballing magic! My prediction: 2:2.

M
Michael R. 2 days ago
★★★★★

I'm so hyped for Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi on Oct 23! VAR ruined everything again! My prediction: 4:3.

T
Thomas K. 2 days ago
★★★★★

I'm so hyped for Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi on Oct 23! Attack was unstoppable today! My prediction: 0:1.

M
Marie H. 2 days ago
★★★☆☆

I'm so hyped for Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi on Oct 23! Legendary performance! My prediction: 0:2.

P
Peter S. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Can't wait for this one! Saham Sahm should dominate at home. Totally deserved win! I say 2:2.

H
Hannah F. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Can't wait for this one! Saham Sahm should dominate at home. The ref was blind! I say 4:1.

A
Andreas B. 2 days ago
★★★☆☆

Can't wait for this one! Saham Sahm should dominate at home. Pure footballing magic! I say 1:1.

S
Sarah K. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Can't wait for this one! Saham Sahm should dominate at home. Attack was unstoppable today! I say 2:3.

A
Anna W. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Can't wait for this one! Saham Sahm should dominate at home. Devastating defeat... I say 4:2.

H
Hannah F. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Big match coming up between Saham Sahm and Al Nahda Al Buraimi. Absolutely thrilling! Going with 0:2.

M
Michael R. 2 days ago
★★★☆☆

Big match coming up between Saham Sahm and Al Nahda Al Buraimi. We were robbed! Going with 0:2.

P
Peter S. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Big match coming up between Saham Sahm and Al Nahda Al Buraimi. What an incredible match! Going with 4:1.

J
Julia B. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Can't wait for this one! Saham Sahm should dominate at home. Pure footballing magic! I say 1:2.

U
Uwe G. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Big match coming up between Saham Sahm and Al Nahda Al Buraimi. Legendary performance! Going with 1:0.

P
Peter S. 2 days ago
★★★☆☆

Big match coming up between Saham Sahm and Al Nahda Al Buraimi. Absolutely thrilling! Going with 1:3.

L
Lena D. 2 days ago
★★★★☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi will surprise everyone, trust me. Totally deserved win! Score: 2:2.

M
Markus H. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi will surprise everyone, trust me. The ref was blind! Score: 4:2.

J
Jan P. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi will surprise everyone, trust me. We were robbed! Score: 1:3.

D
Daniel F. 1 days ago
★★★★☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi will surprise everyone, trust me. We were robbed! Score: 3:1.

M
Max M. 1 days ago
★★★★★

Al Nahda Al Buraimi will surprise everyone, trust me. Pure footballing magic! Score: 4:1.

W
Wolfgang N. 1 days ago
★★★★☆

Big match coming up between Saham Sahm and Al Nahda Al Buraimi. Devastating defeat... Going with 1:0.

W
Wolfgang N. 1 days ago
★★★★☆

This is going to be an epic game. Saham Sahm all the way! Can't believe what I just watched! Prediction: 0:1.

W
Wolfgang N. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi will surprise everyone, trust me. What an incredible match! Score: 0:1.

M
Michael R. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

This is going to be an epic game. Saham Sahm all the way! Clinical finish from the lads! Prediction: 1:2.

S
Stefan W. 1 days ago
★★★★★

This is going to be an epic game. Saham Sahm all the way! What a comeback! Prediction: 0:1.

S
Stefan W. 1 days ago
★★★★☆

My heart says Saham Sahm, my head says draw. Midfield dominated completely! Let's go with 0:2.

D
Dirk V. 1 days ago
★★★★★

This is going to be an epic game. Saham Sahm all the way! Pure footballing magic! Prediction: 2:2.

L
Laura R. 1 days ago
★★★★★

My heart says Saham Sahm, my head says draw. That second half was insane! Let's go with 3:1.

M
Matthias E. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

My heart says Saham Sahm, my head says draw. Heartbreaking loss. Let's go with 3:1.

C
Christian L. 1 days ago
★★★★☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi have been in fantastic form lately. Defense was rock solid! I'm calling 0:0.

M
Matthias E. 1 days ago
★★★★★

My heart says Saham Sahm, my head says draw. The ref was blind! Let's go with 0:2.

F
Frank J. 1 days ago
★★★★☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi have been in fantastic form lately. Attack was unstoppable today! I'm calling 1:2.

M
Matthias E. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! Best game of the season! I think it'll be 4:2.

R
Ralf C. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

Al Nahda Al Buraimi have been in fantastic form lately. Goalkeeper was a wall! I'm calling 4:1.

S
Stefan W. 1 days ago
★★★★★

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! Clinical finish from the lads! I think it'll be 1:2.

M
Marie H. 1 days ago
★★★★★

I've watched every Saham Sahm game this season. Devastating defeat... This one ends 1:1 for sure.

D
Daniel F. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

I've watched every Saham Sahm game this season. Attack was unstoppable today! This one ends 1:1 for sure.

M
Matthias E. 1 days ago
★★★☆☆

Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi is always a cracker! Defense was rock solid! My money is on 2:3.

B
Bernd A. 1 days ago
★★★★☆

Saham Sahm vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi is always a cracker! Can't believe what I just watched! My money is on 2:2.