Romania. League 3

FCSB 2 vs Adunatii Copaceni

FCSB 2
Finished
4-0
Adunatii Copaceni

Match Preview

Ready for a footballing treat? FCSB 2 welcomes Adunatii Copaceni to Home Arena in Germany on Friday, October 23, 2026. The Romania. League 3 match starts at 14:00. Referee Marco Fritz presides. The forecast calls for Mild conditions, 17Β°C. Team updates reveal Lange may not feature for the hosts, and Lange is uncertain for the away side. Looking at past results: Adunatii Copaceni 1 - 1 FCSB 2 (2021). Adunatii Copaceni 4 - 4 FCSB 2 (2025). Adunatii Copaceni 2 - 3 FCSB 2 (2024). Adunatii Copaceni 2 - 0 FCSB 2 (2022). Adunatii Copaceni 0 - 4 FCSB 2 (2023). We're tipping 0:0.

Post-Match Summary

It's all over! FCSB 2 vs Adunatii Copaceni ended 4-0 in this Romania. League 3 encounter at Home Arena. Both teams showed quality and the fans in Germany witnessed an exciting 90 minutes of football.

Fan Reactions (16)

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† 4 / 5 (16 reviews)
L
Laura R. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Watching from the pub on Oct 23 β€” pints and football! Can't believe what I just watched! Calling it 1:3.

U
Uwe G. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Watching from the pub on Oct 23 β€” pints and football! What an incredible match! Calling it 2:3.

J
Jan P. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

First time watching FCSB 2 vs Adunatii Copaceni live this season! We were robbed! Prediction: 2:1.

F
Frank J. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

I'm so hyped for FCSB 2 vs Adunatii Copaceni on Oct 23! Best game of the season! My prediction: 4:1.

W
Wolfgang N. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

First time watching FCSB 2 vs Adunatii Copaceni live this season! Pure footballing magic! Prediction: 2:0.

F
Frank J. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Can't wait for this one! FCSB 2 should dominate at home. Pure footballing magic! I say 3:2.

M
Markus H. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Big match coming up between FCSB 2 and Adunatii Copaceni. Absolutely thrilling! Going with 1:2.

A
Andreas B. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

I'm so hyped for FCSB 2 vs Adunatii Copaceni on Oct 23! We were robbed! My prediction: 4:0.

M
Matthias E. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Adunatii Copaceni will surprise everyone, trust me. What a comeback! Score: 3:1.

O
Oliver Z. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Can't wait for this one! FCSB 2 should dominate at home. Legendary performance! I say 3:1.

M
Michael R. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

This is going to be an epic game. FCSB 2 all the way! Heartbreaking loss. Prediction: 1:1.

M
Matthias E. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Big match coming up between FCSB 2 and Adunatii Copaceni. That second half was insane! Going with 4:2.

F
Frank J. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Adunatii Copaceni will surprise everyone, trust me. Totally deserved win! Score: 4:1.

M
Max M. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

This is going to be an epic game. FCSB 2 all the way! Attack was unstoppable today! Prediction: 3:0.

C
Christian L. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

My heart says FCSB 2, my head says draw. Totally deserved win! Let's go with 2:3.

J
JΓΌrgen T. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Adunatii Copaceni have been in fantastic form lately. That second half was insane! I'm calling 3:0.