Saudi Arabia. Premier League

Al-Ittihad Jeddah vs Al-Diriyah

Al-Ittihad Jeddah
Finished
Friday, Oct 23, 2026 17:30 CET
Al-Diriyah

Match Preview

The countdown is on for one of the most anticipated Saudi Arabia. Premier League fixtures of the week. Al-Ittihad Jeddah and Al-Diriyah will lock horns on Friday, October 23, 2026 at 17:30 at Home Arena in Germany. The man with the whistle is Robert Hartmann, a well-known figure in German football. Conditions are forecast to be Sunny, 22Β°C. On the injury front, Al-Ittihad Jeddah are sweating on the fitness of Schwarz, and Al-Diriyah will be monitoring Schneider closely. Historical data shows: Al-Diriyah 2 - 3 Al-Ittihad Jeddah (2024). Al-Diriyah 3 - 2 Al-Ittihad Jeddah (2024). Al-Diriyah 3 - 1 Al-Ittihad Jeddah (2023). Al-Diriyah 4 - 0 Al-Ittihad Jeddah (2025). Al-Diriyah 2 - 3 Al-Ittihad Jeddah (2021). Score prediction: 0:0.

Post-Match Summary

Full time: Al-Ittihad Jeddah 0:0 Al-Diriyah. This Saudi Arabia. Premier League fixture lived up to expectations with end-to-end action. Tobias Stieler kept a tight grip on the match as tensions ran high in Germany.

Fan Reactions (45)

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† 4.2 / 5 (45 reviews)
S
Sarah K. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

This is going to be an epic game. Al-Ittihad Jeddah all the way! What a comeback! Prediction: 3:3.

J
Julia B. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

This is going to be an epic game. Al-Ittihad Jeddah all the way! Heartbreaking loss. Prediction: 4:2.

J
Julia B. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

This is going to be an epic game. Al-Ittihad Jeddah all the way! Totally deserved win! Prediction: 1:3.

M
Michael R. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

This is going to be an epic game. Al-Ittihad Jeddah all the way! Disappointing but we move on. Prediction: 1:1.

S
Sarah K. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

My heart says Al-Ittihad Jeddah, my head says draw. We were robbed! Let's go with 3:3.

L
Laura R. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

This is going to be an epic game. Al-Ittihad Jeddah all the way! Devastating defeat... Prediction: 2:1.

L
Lena D. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

My heart says Al-Ittihad Jeddah, my head says draw. Midfield dominated completely! Let's go with 2:3.

A
Anna W. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

My heart says Al-Ittihad Jeddah, my head says draw. Best game of the season! Let's go with 2:2.

F
Frank J. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

This is going to be an epic game. Al-Ittihad Jeddah all the way! Pure footballing magic! Prediction: 4:0.

A
Anna W. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Al-Diriyah have been in fantastic form lately. Pure footballing magic! I'm calling 0:2.

M
Max M. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

My heart says Al-Ittihad Jeddah, my head says draw. Goalkeeper was a wall! Let's go with 3:3.

P
Peter S. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

My heart says Al-Ittihad Jeddah, my head says draw. Best game of the season! Let's go with 1:2.

B
Bernd A. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Al-Diriyah have been in fantastic form lately. VAR ruined everything again! I'm calling 2:2.

L
Lena D. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Al-Diriyah have been in fantastic form lately. The ref was blind! I'm calling 1:2.

U
Uwe G. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Al-Diriyah have been in fantastic form lately. We were robbed! I'm calling 0:2.

R
Ralf C. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

My heart says Al-Ittihad Jeddah, my head says draw. That second half was insane! Let's go with 2:2.

K
Klaus D. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! We were robbed! I think it'll be 3:3.

C
Christian L. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! Totally deserved win! I think it'll be 3:2.

M
Matthias E. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! That second half was insane! I think it'll be 4:0.

M
Matthias E. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Al-Diriyah have been in fantastic form lately. Legendary performance! I'm calling 0:3.

D
Daniel F. 2 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! Defense was rock solid! I think it'll be 1:2.

A
Anna W. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Al-Diriyah have been in fantastic form lately. What an incredible match! I'm calling 3:3.

M
Markus H. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I've watched every Al-Ittihad Jeddah game this season. Pure footballing magic! This one ends 4:0 for sure.

O
Oliver Z. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! Heartbreaking loss. I think it'll be 2:2.

M
Max M. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

I've watched every Al-Ittihad Jeddah game this season. Disappointing but we move on. This one ends 1:0 for sure.

E
Emma S. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

I've watched every Al-Ittihad Jeddah game this season. Clinical finish from the lads! This one ends 3:0 for sure.

M
Max M. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Al-Ittihad Jeddah vs Al-Diriyah is always a cracker! The ref was blind! My money is on 3:0.

C
Christian L. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Al-Ittihad Jeddah vs Al-Diriyah is always a cracker! Heartbreaking loss. My money is on 1:0.

J
JΓΌrgen T. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

I've watched every Al-Ittihad Jeddah game this season. Disappointing but we move on. This one ends 0:0 for sure.

C
Christian L. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Al-Ittihad Jeddah vs Al-Diriyah is always a cracker! What a comeback! My money is on 4:3.

R
Ralf C. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

The atmosphere at the stadium will be incredible on Oct 23! Absolutely thrilling! I think it'll be 2:3.

J
Julia B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Just got my ticket for the match on Oct 23! The ref was blind! Hoping for 1:0 in our favor.

M
Matthias E. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Just got my ticket for the match on Oct 23! We were robbed! Hoping for 3:3 in our favor.

J
JΓΌrgen T. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

I've watched every Al-Ittihad Jeddah game this season. Devastating defeat... This one ends 3:2 for sure.

B
Bernd A. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Just got my ticket for the match on Oct 23! The ref was blind! Hoping for 3:2 in our favor.

E
Emma S. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Al-Ittihad Jeddah vs Al-Diriyah is always a cracker! Best game of the season! My money is on 3:2.

K
Klaus D. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

No way Al-Diriyah wins this at Al-Ittihad Jeddah's ground. Heartbreaking loss. Final score: 3:0.

J
Julia B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

No way Al-Diriyah wins this at Al-Ittihad Jeddah's ground. Can't believe what I just watched! Final score: 1:0.

J
Julia B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Just got my ticket for the match on Oct 23! We were robbed! Hoping for 4:3 in our favor.

J
Julia B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

No way Al-Diriyah wins this at Al-Ittihad Jeddah's ground. Goalkeeper was a wall! Final score: 4:3.

J
Jan P. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Neutral fan here - just want to see great football. VAR ruined everything again! Expecting 2:3.

A
Andreas B. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Neutral fan here - just want to see great football. Disappointing but we move on. Expecting 2:0.

T
Thomas K. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†

Dream match! Al-Ittihad Jeddah and Al-Diriyah always deliver. Totally deserved win! Gonna be 1:1.

C
Christian L. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜†

Neutral fan here - just want to see great football. Goalkeeper was a wall! Expecting 2:3.

T
Thomas K. 1 days ago
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Dream match! Al-Ittihad Jeddah and Al-Diriyah always deliver. Totally deserved win! Gonna be 3:2.